KVS Recruitment 2022-23 | KVS TGT, PGT, PRT, Online Form 2022-23 Apply Now

KVS Recruitment 2022-23: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS) is recruiting for the following posts as Primary Teacher, Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT), Post-Graduate Teacher (PGT), Assistant Commissioner, Principal, Vice Principal, Librarian, Primary Teacher Music, Finance Officer, Assistant Engineer, Assistant Section Officer, Hindi Translator, Senior Secretariat Assistant, Junior Secretariat Assistant, Stenographer Grade 2nd posts are being recruited.

Short Note: KVS Recruitment 2022-23 Notification has been issued by Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan. Those interested candidates want to fill out this form. He can fill the place. But it also has some criteria that the candidates have to fulfill. Such as Education qualification, Selection Process, Age limit, Experience, etc, 13,404 posts are being recruited by Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan.

KVS Bharti 2022, KVS Recruitment 2022, Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Bharti 2022-23, Age limit, Selection Process, Application Fees, Salary, Total vacancy, Experience, etc.

Table of Contents

KVS Recruitment 2022-23

If you are filling out the form Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS Recruitment 2022-23) then the starting date to apply for this form starts from 5th December 2022. And the last date to fill out this form ends on 26 December 2022. If your age is a maximum of 40 years then you can fill out this form.

To fill this form, the candidates must pass in Master’s graduation or if the candidates have also done B.ed then it will be very easy for them to fill the form. The different education qualification for the different post is given in detail below.

Some information about KVS Recruitment 2022-23 Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS Recruitment 2022-23) is given in the overview table below, if you want to know the complete information about this recruitment, then read the post given below carefully the end.

KVS Recruitment 2022-23 Overview

Name of Organization Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS)
Post Name (PGT), (TGT), Principal, Vice Principal Assistant Commissioner, etc.
Join Our Telegram Join Now
Join Our WhatsApp Join Now
Starting to apply date 05/12/2022
Last Date to apply 26/12/2022
Subscribe to my YOUTUBE channel Subscribe Now
Age limit Max Age: 40 Years
Apply Mode Online
Total Vacancy 13,404

KVS Recruitment 2022-23 Vacancy Details

There are 15 types of posts available in this KVS Recruitment 2022-23 which are given below.

  1. Primary Teacher
  2. Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)
  3. Post-Graduate Teacher (PGT)
  4. Assistant Commissioner
  5. Principal
  6. Vice Principal
  7. Librarian
  8. Primary Teacher Music
  9. Finance Officer
  10. Assistant Engineer
  11. Assistant Section Officer
  12. Hindi Translator
  13. Senior Secretariat Assistant
  14. Junior Secretariat Assistant
  15. Stenographer Grade 2nd

KVS Recruitment 2022-23 Vacancy Details Post vise

1. Primary Teacher

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 2599
OBC1731
EWS641
SC962
ST481
Primary Teacher Education qualification

Maximum Age = 30 Years

  • Candidates must have above 50% marks in (10th +12th) from any recognized school. And also should have 2 years D.EL.ED. OR Should have 4 years of B.EL.ED
  • OR
  • The candidates must have passed the examination for B.Ed. And the candidates must have above 50% marks in graduation degree. And (CTET) Paper 1 should be qualified.

2. Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 1305
OBC 854
EWS 313
SC471
ST233
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) Education qualification

Maximum Age = 35 Year

  • The candidates must have passed graduation in any discipline from any recognized university. And at the same time, it is also mandatory to pass B.Ed. (CTET) Paper 2 must be qualified.
  • Read the notification for more details.

3. Post-Graduate Teacher (PGT)

Maximum Age = 35 Year

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 594
OBC375
EWS 136
SC 205
ST99
Post-Graduate Teacher (PGT) Education Qualifications
  • It is mandatory for the candidates to have above 50% marks in a Master’s graduation degree in any discipline from any recognized university. And it is mandatory to pass B.Ed.
  • And for CS (BE/B.Tech in CS/IT) degree should be there.
  • For more details read the given notification.

4. Assistant Commissioner

Maximum Age = 50 Year

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 28
OBC 14
EWS 0
SC7
ST3
Assistant Commissioner Education qualification
  • It is mandatory for the candidates to have above 55% marks in a Master’s graduation degree in any discipline from any recognized university. And it is mandatory to pass B.Ed. And candidates should have experience.
  • For more details read the notification given below.

5. Principal

Maximum Age = 35 to 50 years.

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 123
OBC64
EWS 0
SC35
ST17
Principal Education qualification
  • It is mandatory for the candidates to have above 55% marks in a Master’s graduation degree in any discipline from any recognized university. And it is mandatory to pass B.Ed. And candidates should have experience.
  • For more details read the notification given below.

6. Vice Principal

Maximum Age = 35 to 35 Years

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 104
OBC 54
EWS 0
SC30
ST15
Vice Principal Education qualification
  • It is mandatory for the candidates to have above 55% marks in a Master’s graduation degree in any discipline from any recognized university. And it is mandatory to pass B.Ed. And candidates should have experience.
  • For more details read the notification given below.

7. Librarian

Maximum Age = 35 Year

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 146
OBC 95
EWS35
SC53
ST26
Librarian Education qualification
  • It is mandatory for the candidates to have a graduate degree in Librarian Science. OR Candidates should have 1 Year Librarian Science Diploma.

8. Primary Teacher (Music)

Maximum Age = 30 Year

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 124
OBC 81
EWS 30
SC46
ST22
Primary Teacher (Music) Education Qualifications
  • Candidates must have passed a Music degree in (10th + 12th) class from any recognized board school.

9. Finance Officer

Maximum Age = 35 Years

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 4
OBC1
EWS 0
SC1
ST0
Finance Officer Education qualifications
  • Candidates should have above 50% marks in B.com/MBA/CA/ICWA from any recognized university. And candidates should have 4 years of experience.

10. Assistant Engineer

Maximum Age = 35 Year

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 1
OBC 0
EWS0
SC1
ST0
Assistant Engineer Education qualification
  • Candidates should have a Diploma in Civil Engineering from any recognized university. And at the same time, it is mandatory to have experience.

11. Assistant Section Officer

Maximum Age = 35 Year

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 65
OBC42
EWS 15
SC23
ST11
Assistant Section Officer Education qualification
  • It is mandatory for the candidates to have passed Graduation from any recognized university. Also, candidates should have 3 years of experience in UDC.

12. Hindi Translator

Maximum Age = 35 Year

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 7
OBC 2
EWS1
SC1
ST0
Hindi Translator Education qualification
  • It is mandatory for the candidates to have a master’s graduation degree in the subject of Hindi and English and at the same time, the candidates should have a degree of Diploma Certificate in translation.

13. Senior Secretariat Assistant

Maximum Age = 30 Year

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 132
OBC 86
EWS 32
SC48
ST24
Senior Secretariat Assistant Education qualifications
  • It is mandatory for the candidates to pass in Bachelor’s degree from any recognized university and at the same time candidates should have experience in LDC.

14. Junior Secretariat Assistant

Maximum Age = 27 Year

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 286
OBC 189
EWS 70
SC105
ST52
Junior Secretariat Assistant Education qualifications
  • Candidates should have passed 10th and 12th classes from any recognized board school
  • Also, candidates should have a typing speed of 35 words/minute in English and 30 words/minute in Hindi.
  • For more details read the notification given below.

15. Stenographer Grade 2nd

Maximum Age = 27 Year

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 23
OBC14
EWS 5
SC8
ST4
Stenographer Grade 2nd Education qualification
  • It is mandatory for the candidates to have passed the 10th twelfth class from any recognized board school. Also, candidates should have a typing speed of 80 w.p.m. with detection.
  • For more details read the notification given below.

TGT subject-wise vacancy Details

SUBJECT GENERALOBCEWSSCSTTOTAL
Hindi 155101375628377
English 163108406030401
Sanskrit 10166243618345
Social Studies 164107395929398
Mathematics 175115426331426
Science 12582304522304
P & HE178117436532435
Art Education 10467253718251
WE14091335025339

PGT subject-wise vacancy Details

SUBJECTGENERAL OBCEWSSCSTTOTAL
Hindi 7246172512172
English 6742152311158
Physics 5636132010135
Chemistry 6945162512167
Math7749182713184
Biology 6340152211151
History 271769463
Geography 3018710570
Economics 4126914797
Commerce 301769466
Computer Science 5938142110142
Bio-Technology 310004

2022 के टॉप सरकारी नौकरी

KVS Recruitment 2022-23 Application Fees

Category Application Fees
GENERAL, OBC (For Principal)Rs: 23,00/-
GENERAL, OBC (TGT, PGT, PRT)Rs: 15,00/-
SSA/JSA/Stenographer Rs: 12,00/-
SC/ST/PHRS: 0/-

KVS Recruitment 2022-23 Selection Process

  1. Written Test
  2. Skill Test (For Stenographer post)
  3. Interview
  4. Documents Verification
  5. Medical Examination
  6. etc.

KVS Recruitment 2022-23 Important Dates

Starting to apply date 05/12/2022
Last date to apply 26/12/2022
Admit card Coming soon
Exam DateNotified

KVS Recruitment 2022-23 Salary

Post Name Salary
PrincipalRs: 78,800/- to Rs: 2,09,200/-
Vice Principal Rs: 56,100/- to Rs: 1,77,500/-
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)Rs: 47,600/- to Rs: 1,51,100/-
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) Rs: 44,900/- to Rs: 1,42,400/-
Librarian Rs: 44,900/- to Rs: 1,42,400/-
Assistant Group B Rs: 44,900/- to Rs: 1,42,400/-
Primary Teacher/Primary Teacher (Music)Rs: 35,400/- to Rs: 1,12,400/-

KVS Recruitment 2022-23 Important Documents

  1. Aadhaar Card/ Printout of E-Aadhaar
  2. Voter’s ID Card
  3. Driving License
  4. PAN Card
  5. Passport
  6. ID Card issued by University/College/ School
  7. Employer ID Card (Govt./ PSU)
  8. Ex-Serviceman Discharge Book issued by the Ministry of Defence and any other photo-bearing ID Card issued by the Central/State Government.

How to Apply for KVS Recruitment 2022-23

  1. You have given the link to its official website below.
  2. You have to visit its official website.
  3. Here you must register by filling in basic information like email id mobile number and aadhar card details.
  4. After registration,
  5. your ID and password will be sent to your mobile number and email ID.
  6. You will need to log in again with your ID and password Complete the payment after completing the online application process now submit the final and final form.
  7. After submitting the form, take a printout of it and keep it with you.

KVS Recruitment 2022-23 Important Links

KVS Recruitment 2022-23 Form Apply Now
(05/12/2022)
KVS Recruitment 2022-23 Registration Registration Now
Join Our Telegram Join Now
Join Our WhatsApp Join Now
KVS Teaching Recruitment 2022-23 Notification pdfDownload Now
Subscribe to my YOUTUBE channel Subscribe Now
KVS Recruitment 2022-23 Official website Click here

IMPORTANT:- 👇👇👇👇

और हा मैं आपको यह भी जानकारी दे दु की यदि आप ऐसे सभी भर्ती,जॉब,एडमिट कार्ड, Science GK Questions in Hindi जैसी सभी सेवाओं का लाभ भविष्य में चाहते है, तो हमारे Telegram को अभी join कर लिजिए। धन्यवाद!

Join our TelegramJoin now
Join our WhatsApp Group Join now

आपके लिए जरूरी लिंक

Frequently asked questions FAQs

KVS ka full form kaya hai?

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

How much is KVS Teaching Recruitment 2022-23 Total Posts?

13,404 post

When is the last date to fill out the form for KVS Teaching Recruitment?

26/12/2022

Leave a Comment