KVS Admit Card 2023: Exam Date and Exam Center for TGT Bharti | How to Download KVS admit card 2023

KVS Admit Card 2023: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan has issued the admit card for the exam to be held on 12 February and 14 February for TGT recruitment. To download this admit card, you have to visit the official website of KVS and you will have to check you admit card there. By entering the login credentials you can download your admit card.

KVS Admit card 2023 download

For the TGT Recruitment in Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, both the exam day date and exam center have been fixed, the fellow admits card has also been issued. You must download the admit card to appear in the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan TGT exam on its official website, so first of all download your admit card from the link given below and check your exam center exam date carefully.

KVS Recruitment 2022-23 Overview

Name of Organization Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS)
Join Our Telegram Join Now
Join Our WhatsApp Join Now
Subscribe to my YOUTUBE channel Subscribe Now
KVS 2023 TGT Exam date12 to 14 February
Age limit Max Age: 40 Years
Apply Mode Online

KVS Recruitment 2022-23 Vacancy Details

There are 15 types of posts available in this KVS Recruitment 2022-23 which are given below.

  1. Primary Teacher
  2. Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)
  3. Post-Graduate Teacher (PGT)
  4. Assistant Commissioner
  5. Principal
  6. Vice Principal
  7. Librarian
  8. Primary Teacher Music
  9. Finance Officer
  10. Assistant Engineer
  11. Assistant Section Officer
  12. Hindi Translator
  13. Senior Secretariat Assistant
  14. Junior Secretariat Assistant
  15. Stenographer Grade 2nd

KVS Recruitment 2022-23 Vacancy Details Post vise

1. Primary Teacher

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 2599
OBC1731
EWS641
SC962
ST481
Primary Teacher Education qualification

Maximum Age = 30 Years

  • Candidates must have above 50% marks in (10th +12th) from any recognized school. And also should have 2 years D.EL.ED. OR Should have 4 years of B.EL.ED
  • OR
  • The candidates must have passed the examination for B.Ed. And the candidates must have above 50% marks in graduation degree. And (CTET) Paper 1 should be qualified.

2. Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 1305
OBC 854
EWS 313
SC471
ST233
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) Education qualification

Maximum Age = 35 Year

  • The candidates must have passed graduation in any discipline from any recognized university. And at the same time, it is also mandatory to pass B.Ed. (CTET) Paper 2 must be qualified.
  • Read the notification for more details.

3. Post-Graduate Teacher (PGT)

Maximum Age = 35 Year

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 594
OBC375
EWS 136
SC 205
ST99
Post-Graduate Teacher (PGT) Education Qualifications
  • The candidates must have above 50% marks in a Master’s graduation degree in any discipline from any recognized university. And it is mandatory to pass B.Ed.
  • And for CS (BE/B.Tech in CS/IT) degree should be there.
  • For more details read the given notification.

4. Assistant Commissioner

Maximum Age = 50 Year

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 28
OBC 14
EWS 0
SC7
ST3
Assistant Commissioner Education qualification
  • The candidates must have above 55% marks in a Master’s graduation degree in any discipline from any recognized university. And it is mandatory to pass B.Ed. And candidates should have experience.
  • For more details read the notification given below.

5. Principal

Maximum Age = 35 to 50 years.

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 123
OBC64
EWS 0
SC35
ST17
Principal Education qualification
  • The candidates must have above 55% marks in a Master’s graduation degree in any discipline from any recognized university. And it is mandatory to pass B.Ed. And candidates should have experience.
  • For more details read the notification given below.

6. Vice Principal

Maximum Age = 35 to 35 Years

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 104
OBC 54
EWS 0
SC30
ST15
Vice Principal Education qualification
  • It is mandatory for the candidates to have above 55% marks in a Master’s graduation degree in any discipline from any recognized university. And it is mandatory to pass B.Ed. And candidates should have experience.
  • For more details read the notification given below.

7. Librarian

Maximum Age = 35 Year

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 146
OBC 95
EWS35
SC53
ST26
Librarian Education qualification
  • It is mandatory for the candidates to have a graduate degree in Librarian Science. OR Candidates should have 1 Year Librarian Science Diploma.

8. Primary Teacher (Music)

Maximum Age = 30 Year

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 124
OBC 81
EWS 30
SC46
ST22
Primary Teacher (Music) Education Qualifications
  • Candidates must have passed a Music degree in (10th + 12th) class from any recognized board school.

9. Finance Officer

Maximum Age = 35 Years

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 4
OBC1
EWS 0
SC1
ST0
Finance Officer Education qualifications
  • Candidates should have above 50% marks in B.com/MBA/CA/ICWA from any recognized university. And candidates should have 4 years of experience.

10. Assistant Engineer

Maximum Age = 35 Year

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 1
OBC 0
EWS0
SC1
ST0
Assistant Engineer Education qualification
  • Candidates should have a Diploma in Civil Engineering from any recognized university. And at the same time, it is mandatory to have experience.

11. Assistant Section Officer

Maximum Age = 35 Year

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 65
OBC42
EWS 15
SC23
ST11
Assistant Section Officer Education qualification
  • It is mandatory for the candidates to have passed Graduation from any recognized university. Also, candidates should have 3 years of experience in UDC.

12. Hindi Translator

Maximum Age = 35 Year

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 7
OBC 2
EWS1
SC1
ST0
Hindi Translator Education qualification
  • It is mandatory for the candidates to have a master’s graduation degree in the subject of Hindi and English and at the same time, the candidates should have a degree of Diploma Certificate in translation.

13. Senior Secretariat Assistant

Maximum Age = 30 Year

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 132
OBC 86
EWS 32
SC48
ST24
Senior Secretariat Assistant Education qualifications
  • It is mandatory for the candidates to pass in Bachelor’s degree from any recognized university and at the same time candidates should have experience in LDC.

14. Junior Secretariat Assistant

Maximum Age = 27 Year

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 286
OBC 189
EWS 70
SC105
ST52
Junior Secretariat Assistant Education qualifications
  • Candidates should have passed 10th and 12th classes from any recognized board school
  • Also, candidates should have a typing speed of 35 words/minute in English and 30 words/minute in Hindi.
  • For more details read the notification given below.

15. Stenographer Grade 2nd

Maximum Age = 27 Year

Category Vacancy
GENERAL 23
OBC14
EWS 5
SC8
ST4
Stenographer Grade 2nd Education qualification
  • It is mandatory for the candidates to have passed the 10th twelfth class from any recognized board school. Also, candidates should have a typing speed of 80 w.p.m. with detection.
  • For more details read the notification given below.

TGT subject-wise vacancy Details

SUBJECT GENERALOBCEWSSCSTTOTAL
Hindi 155101375628377
English 163108406030401
Sanskrit 10166243618345
Social Studies 164107395929398
Mathematics 175115426331426
Science 12582304522304
P & HE178117436532435
Art Education 10467253718251
WE14091335025339

PGT subject-wise vacancy Details

SUBJECTGENERAL OBCEWSSCSTTOTAL
Hindi 7246172512172
English 6742152311158
Physics 5636132010135
Chemistry 6945162512167
Math7749182713184
Biology 6340152211151
History 271769463
Geography 3018710570
Economics 4126914797
Commerce 301769466
Computer Science 5938142110142
Bio-Technology 310004

KVS Recruitment 2022-23 Important Dates

The final KVS admit card Release date for downloading will be available on the KVS website https://www.kvsanciathan.nic.in three days before the date of the examination

Admit card 3 days before the date of the examination
Exam Date12 TO 14 February
Join Telegram Channel for the latest jobs AlertJoin Now
KVS TGT Admit card 2023Download Now
Recruitment for Trained Graduate Teacher(2022) and Primary Teacher (2022) Exam City and Center NameCheck Now

IMPORTANT:- 👇👇👇👇

और हा मैं आपको यह भी जानकारी दे दु की यदि आप ऐसे सभी भर्ती,जॉब,एडमिट कार्ड, GK Questions in Hindi जैसी सभी सेवाओं का लाभ भविष्य में चाहते है, तो हमारे Telegram को अभी join कर लिजिए। धन्यवाद!

Join our TelegramJoin now
Join our WhatsApp Group Join now

आपके लिए जरूरी लिंक

Frequently asked questions FAQs

KVS TGT 2023 EXAM DATE ?

12 to 14 February

KVS TGT Admit card 2023 How to download?

The final KVS admit card will be available on the KVS website https://www.kvsanciathan.nic.in.

KVS TGT Admit card 2023 Release date?

{09/02/2023} The final KVS admit card Release date for downloading will be available on the KVS website https://www.kvsanciathan.nic.in three days before the date of the examination

Leave a Comment