Indian Post Office Recruitment 2023 | Online Apply for 40000+ Post All India Job

Indian Post Office Bharti 2023: For the youth preparing for Post Office Job 2023, bumper recruitment has come out in the Indian Post Office, its application process can be done on its official website. A total of 40889 posts have been demanded by the Indian Post Office for the recruitment of different posts. Indian Post Office Job 2023. How to apply for Post office recruitment? See all the details below.

Indian Post Office Recruitment 2023

Indian Post office Payment Bank Recruitment 2023 If you are preparing for the Indian Post Office or want to do a government job in the Indian Post Office, then this is the best opportunity for you. To do a government job in the Indian Post Office, because the Government of India has demanded applications for a total of 40889 posts under the Indian Post Office.

Join our WhatsApp group or Telegram group to get the first notification of the opening of an application in the Indian Post Office.

Join our TelegramJoin now
Join Our WhatsApp GroupJoin now

This includes Postman, Mail Guard, and Multi Tasking MTS, including these three posts, notification has been issued for Post Office Recruitment 2022 for a total of 98083 posts in 23 circles across the country.

Whose application process is going to start soon? This will be the golden opportunity for all the candidates having a 10th pass, 12th pass, and graduate degree to get the job in Indian Post Office Bank. Lakhs of candidates will get government jobs in 2023.

Indian Post Office Bharti 2023 How to apply Overview

Organization NameIndian Post Office
LocationIndia
Job LocationAll India
Application Start Date 202327/01/2023
Application Apply the Last date16/02/2023
Application FeesAll Category ₹100/-
Exam ProcessWritten Exam (OMR) And PST
Education Qualification10th OR 12th Paas
Official Websiteindiapost.gov.in.
Total posts40889

National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (I), 2023

भारतीय पोस्ट ऑफिस में आवेदन के लिए योग्यता

  • किसी भी मान्यता प्राप्त बोर्ड से 10वी परीक्षा पास हो।
    • या
  • किसी भी मान्यता प्राप्त बोर्ड से 12वी परीक्षा पास हो।
    • या
  • किसी भी मान्यता प्राप्त बोर्ड से य्य यूनिवर्सिटी से स्नातक डीग्री हो।

India Post Office Postmen Total Vacances 2022

CirclePost manMail guardMulti Tasking (MTS)
Andra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
A state in Eastern India1851951956
Chhattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Haryana104324818
Himachal Pradesh4237383
Jammu and Kashmir3950401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East5810358
Odisha135270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2165631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh6748399
Uttarakhand4992163911
West Bengal52311553744
Total No. of Posts59099144537539

India Post Office Recruitment Vacancies Details of 2023

2023 Latest Jobs

Indian Post Office Recruitment 2023 Salary

The salary of interested candidates who will be recruited in Post Office 2023 by Indian Post will be from ₹ 10000 to ₹ 12000 for 1 month and there are many rules to further it, whose complete information you can get by visiting its official website

Minimum Salary Rs. 10,000
Maximum Salary Rs. 12,000

Indian Post Office Recruitment 2023 Age limit

Minimum Age21 Years
Maximum Age40 Years

Indian Post Office Age Relaxation

CategoryAge Relaxation Candidates 
Scheduled Caste/Scheduled TribeFive years
Other Backward ClassesThree years
Economically Weaker SectionsNo Relaxation
Persons with DisabilitiesTen years
Persons with Disabilities + OBC13 years
Persons with Disabilities+ SC/ST15 years

Indian Post Office syllabus

If you are doing online for the recruitment of post office 2022 in 2022, then you need to know how the questions will be asked in this recruitment and what will be the syllabus, first of all, tell you that in this you should have basic knowledge of computers and you should have passed class 10. And questions will be asked according to the subjects of 12th which will include 20 questions from Mathematics and questions based on General Knowledge and Current Affairs

Indian Post Office Recruitment 2023 How to apply online for recruitment

  • To apply online for Post office 2023 Bharti, you have to first go to its official website. Whose link is given below?
  • After that you have to register on its official website, after registration, you can see its recruitment option from where you will get the option to apply online.
  • While applying online, you should check and fill in your information correctly and correctly as per the documents.
  • Its online application fee has been kept up to ₹ 100 for all people.
  • After applying online, you can submit its 30 online.
  • Finally, after applying online, you must take its hard copy printouts.

Important Links for Indian Post Office Recruitment 2023

Post Office Online Application Form 2023Apply Online
Post Office Online Application applyRegistration | Login
Join our TelegramJoin Now
Join Our WhatsApp GroupJoin Now
Post Office vacancy 2023 notification pdfDownload Now
Post Office vacancy 2023 Official linkVisit now

IMPORTANT:- 👇

And yes, let me also inform you that if you want to take advantage of all such services like recruitment, jobs, and admit cards in the future, then join our Telegram now. Thank you!

Join our TelegramJoin now
Join Our WhatsApp GroupJoin now

Read Also:-

Latest Government JobsAnswer key
Government jobs SyllabusLatest Gk Question 2022 in Hindi

Indian Post Office Recruitment 2023 FAQs

Post Office Recruitment 2023 Application Start date?

Coming soon

Last date of Post Office Recruitment 2023?

Coming soon

How to apply Online application for Post Office Recruitment 2023?

First of all, you have to visit the official website of the Indian Post Office whose link is given below.
Now you can apply the form here for jobs in the Indian Post Office.
After filling out the form completely, you can submit it.
Pay Application fees.

Leave a Comment